Southern States Junior Classics

SSJC Deep South SHOWDOWN Pairings

Round 2 Pairings (8/16/2020)
11:00 AM Tee #1
  • Powell, Lauren (+84) Girls 12-13 Division 2027Murfreesboro, TN
  • Powell, Anna (+106) Girls 12-13 Division 2027Murfreesboro, TN
11:09 AM Tee #1
  • Johnson, Isabella (+6) Girls 12-13 Division 2025Murfreesboro, TN
  • Britt, Carmen (+17) Girls 12-13 Division 2025Hoover, AL
  • Riggins, Kiersten (+32) Girls 12-13 Division 2025Trussville , AL
11:18 AM Tee #1
  • Guidry, Isabella Raquel (+68) Girls 16-18 Division 2021Baton Rouge, LA
  • Waggoner, Hope (+71) Girls 14-15 Division 2024Hoover, AL
11:27 AM Tee #1
  • Baird, Mackinley (+23) Girls 16-18 Division 2021Birmingham , AL
  • Richard, Hailey (+37) Girls 16-18 Division 2022Mckinney , TX
  • Haithcock, Aidan (+39) Girls 16-18 Division 2022Hoover, AL
11:36 AM Tee #1
  • Manley, Ella (+19) Girls 14-15 Division 2023Calhoun, GA
  • Johnson, Connor (+32) Girls 16-18 Division 2021Dalton, GA
  • Pace, Lauren (+37) Girls 16-18 Division 2021Dallas, GA
11:45 AM Tee #1
  • Gurley, Ross (+55) Boys 10-11 Division 2027Kimberly, AL
  • Fisher, Drew (+71) Boys 10-11 Division 2027Birmingham, AL
11:54 AM Tee #1
  • Brantley, Kaiden (+14) Boys 10-11 Division 2027Starkville , MS
  • Hunt, Maxwell (+30) Boys 10-11 Division 2028Brentwood, TN
  • Huddleston, Wil (+32) Boys 10-11 Division 2028Maryville, TN
12:03 PM Tee #1
  • Mereddy, Dhruv (+2) Boys 10-11 Division 2029Alpharetta, GA
  • Wolfe, Samuel (+12) Boys 10-11 Division 2028Huntsville , AL
  • Greene, Hudson (+17) Boys 10-11 Division 2028Bossier City, LA
12:12 PM Tee #1
  • Sutton, Colten (+59) Boys 12-13 Division 2026Trussville, AL
  • Waggoner, Carter (+65) Boys 12-13 Division 2026Hoover, AL
12:21 PM Tee #1
  • DeSantis, Luke (+34) Boys 12-13 Division 2025West Point, MS
  • Huddleston, Leo (+39) Boys 12-13 Division 2026Maryville, TN
12:30 PM Tee #1
  • Childers, Jack (E) Boys 12-13 Division 2025Helena, AL
  • Rockett, Cameron (+10) Boys 12-13 Division 2026Hoover, AL
  • Cobbs, Kaden (+14) Boys 12-13 Division 2025Eva, AL
12:39 PM Tee #1
  • Calvert, Jace (+17) Boys 16-18 Division 2022Muscle Shoals, AL
  • Levenson, Sawyer (+33) Boys 14-15 Division 2023Long Beach, MS
  • Heard, Palmer (+45) Boys 14-15 Division 2025HOMEWOOD , AL
12:48 PM Tee #1
  • Winningham, Skyler (+19) Boys 16-18 Division 2022Dalton, GA
  • Gurley, Davis (+26) Boys 14-15 Division 2024Hoover, AL
  • Will, Mason (+26) Boys 14-15 Division 2023Birmingham, AL
12:57 PM Tee #1
  • Dechachutinan, Nathan (+15) Boys 14-15 Division 2023Hoover, AL
  • Tankersley, Stewart (+16) Boys 16-18 Division 2021Montgomery, AL
  • Erwin, Barak (+25) Boys 14-15 Division 2024Huntsville, AL
1:06 PM Tee #1
  • Moellinger, Parker (+8) Boys 14-15 Division 2023Birmingham , AL
  • Sims, Harrison (+14) Boys 16-18 Division 2022Homewood, AL
  • Rouse, Kaman (+30) Boys 14-15 Division 2025Homewood, AL
1:15 PM Tee #1
  • Davis, Spence (+5) Boys 16-18 Division 2021Madison, MS
  • Szymela, Andrew (+6) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Birmingham, AL
  • Coker, Zackery (+9) Boys 16-18 Division 2021Orange Beach , AL
1:24 PM Tee #1
  • Nall, Hayden (+14) Boys 9 & U Division 2030Cleveland, TN
  • Mendenhall, Noah (+24) Boys 9 & U Division 2030Auburn, AL
1:33 PM Tee #1
  • Grace, Courtney (+20) Girls 9 & U Division 2030Birmingham, AL
  • Justice, Presley (+48) Girls 9 & U Division 2030Pinson, AL